Legals

Privacy Policy

When you shop with us, we will ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, invoicing, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your Internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

To improve your shopping experience at our Web site

To process your order

With your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

We hate junk mail too

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. Will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential and comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.
Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to shop on the website.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.